| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of Range Safety Equipment and Signage | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977840 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Paints and Enamels Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977840. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of essential items, including MCO Sign Boards (both standard and electric variants), White Marker Boards for Yoga Mats, and various types of paint (white and black). Additionally, the tender seeks Red Jackets for Range Centries, Danger Flags of all sizes, and Tin Sheet Fig 11 and Fig 11 Target Paper. This significant procurement, with a total quantity of 47 units across these categories, is open for bidding from 31-08-2026 at 2:21 PM until 11-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The relevant dated issue for this tender is 31-08-2026, and interested parties are invited to submit their bids to the designated office in Kolkata.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement and Installation of Vehicle Signage for Indian Navy Tata Yodha..read more
Procurement Of Safety Helmet As Per Specifications..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) Kits for Facility Management..read more
Supply of Glow Light Board Signage for Ministry of Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category