Jammu Road Upgradation: Purani Mandi Chowk to Bharat Mata Chowk Civil Works

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jammu Road Upgradation: Purani Mandi Chowk to Bharat Mata Chowk Civil Works
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322294_1Tender Reference Number49 of 2026-2027 dated 24-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationJammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJammu Road Upgradation: Purani Mandi Chowk to Bharat Mata Chowk Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322294_1
  • Tender Reference Number49 of 2026-2027 dated 24-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationJammu,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Road From Purani Mandi Chowk To Bharat Mata Chowk

This tender, reference number 49 of 2026-2027, issued by the Public Works Department (PWD) of the State Government and UT, invites bids for the comprehensive "Upgradation of Road from Purani Mandi Chowk to Bharat Mata Chowk" in Jammu. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 60 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission period from August 25, 2026, 01:00 PM to September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, 01:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹600 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹80,000, is required. The bid is structured in two covers, with the first cover for tender fee and Earnest Money, and the second cover for financial proposals (BOQ). The PWD Div Jammu East, represented by Er. Naveen Gupta, is the inviting authority for this tender, and the work is to be carried out in Jammu (Pincode: 180001).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er Naveen Gupta
AddressPwd Div Jammu East
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/laying Earth Filling For Main Road Fathepur Chowk To Bhankhar Road..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/laying Earth Filling For Main Road Fathepur Chowk To Bhankhar Road..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Shikapura Me Purani Abadi Me Govt. School Ke Chowk..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction And Upgradation Of Existing 2l.ps To 4l With Paved Shoulder..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Government Tender

Upgradation Of Road Stretch From Spr To Palra Village And Darbaripur-hassanpur..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/laying Earth Filling For Main Road Fathepur Chowk To Bhankhar...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/laying Earth Filling For Main Road Fathepur Chowk To Bhankhar...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gram Panchayat Shikapura Me Purani Abadi Me Govt. School Ke...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Construction And Upgradation Of Existing 2l.ps To 4l With Paved...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Haryana Government Tender

Upgradation Of Road Stretch From Spr To Palra Village And...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More