| Tender Title | Main Road Earth Filling: Fathepur Chowk to Bhankhar Road Chowk Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174149_26 | Tender Reference Number | MC SANAUR/2026-27/08 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.46 L | Tender Location | Mc Sanour , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/laying Earth Filling For Main Road Fathepur Chowk To Bhankhar Road Chowk
The Department of Local Government, through the Municipal Council, Sanaur, invites sealed bids for the "P/LAYING EARTH FILLING FOR MAIN ROAD FATHEPUR CHOWK TO BHANKHAR ROAD CHOWK" tender (Tender Reference Number: MC SANAUR/2026-27/08). This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹3,46,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,920, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including the Estimate and NIT, and Cover 2 for Finance documents, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM to 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM, with the bid submission window also open from 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM to 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 11-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at MC Sanour. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable, with ₹1,000 for the processing fee and ₹1,000 for the tender fee. The bid validity period is 90 days. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Mc Sanour |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Of Road From Purani Mandi Chowk To Bharat Mata Chowk..read more
Widening Of Road From Main Chowk Ompora At Dc Office Budgam..read more
Restoration Of Road From Sallian Talab To Salthia Chowk (under Permanent..read more
Annual Cleaning And Scraping Of Coal Dust And Coal Muck From..read more
Rrd On Sainik Chowk Ramshilla Kullu Manali Left Bank Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category