| Tender Title | Gurugram Road Upgradation: SPR to Palra Village & Darbaripur Connectivity Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543264_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20265284A1EB 1DFA 486D BAB4 5C0857B1CF70285ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.32 Cr | Tender Location | Gurugram , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 16000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,64,083 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Road Stretch From Spr To Palra Village And Darbaripur-hassanpur Chowk To Darbaripur Sports Club In Ward 17 Under Mc Gurugram.
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Corporation Gurugram, seeks qualified bidders for the crucial Upgradation of Road Stretch from SPR to Palra Village and Darbaripur-Hassanpur Chowk to Darbaripur Sports Club in Ward 17. The project, valued at ₹4,32,04,158, is a civil works project with a stipulated completion period of 180 days. The tender is an open tender, inviting bids electronically, with a two-cover system for submissions, comprising a Technical Cover (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and a Financial Cover. Bidders must submit their bids between August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹8,64,083, with options for exemption or payment through Bank Guarantee/Standby Letter of Credit. A Tender Fee of ₹16,000 is also applicable, along with a Processing Fee of ₹1,000. The Bid Opening Date is set for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Municipal Corporation Gurugram. The bid validity period is 270 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradeep Kumar |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Gurugram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Upgradation Of Road From Devak Hathal To Mandir Mankole Duarpur..read more
Providing And Laying Metalling Tarring At Rd. 0/00 To 0/490).. (excluding..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Development..read more
Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more
Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category