| Tender Title | Detailed Project Report Consultancy for Urban Extension Road-I Development and Connectivity in Gurugram | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_284553_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/RO-Delhi / NCR (Delhi and Haryana) /PIU/ UER-I DPR/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-17 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-17 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-17 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-17 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Development Of Remaining Stretches Of Urban Extension Road-i (uer-i), Including Connectivity To 75m Road / Upper Dwarka Expressway At Gurugram.
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through an Open Tender process for Consultancy Services. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_NHAI_284553_1 and Tender Reference Number NHAI/RO-Delhi / NCR (Delhi and Haryana) /PIU/ UER-I DPR/2026, pertains to the preparation of a Detailed Project Report (DPR) for the development of the remaining stretches of Urban Extension Road-I (UER-I) in Gurugram, including crucial connectivity to the 75m Road and the Upper Dwarka Expressway. The scope of work is categorized under "Consultancy" and is estimated to be completed within 210 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The tender documents are available for download from July 17, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM, with the bid submission period commencing on July 17, 2026, 04:00 PM, and concluding on September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, payable to NHAI HQ in NEW DELHI, and EMD is set at ₹0.00. This is a single-cover tender. The tender is invited by Pradeep Singh Gusain at NHAI HQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pradeep Singh Gusain |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For Development Of..read more
Appointment Of Project Management Consultancy For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report For 4-lane Access..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category