| Tender Title | Colaba Mumbai Security Wall Construction and Alteration Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_786050_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8301/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.45 L | Tender Location | Ge (west), Colaba, Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 88,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Addn/altn Of Security Wall/boundary Wall From Gun Chowk To Rc Church And Suvidha Gate Under Ge (west) Colaba, Mumbai
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the **ADDN/ALTN OF SECURITY WALL/BOUNDARY WALL FROM GUN CHOWK TO RC CHURCH AND SUVIDHA GATE UNDER GE (WEST) COLABA, MUMBAI**. The work, estimated at ₹44,45,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is to be executed as an Item Rate contract with a completion period of 180 days. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through GE (West), Colaba, Mumbai, is inviting this open tender. Key submission dates include the bid submission start date of 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and the bid submission end date of 14-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 16-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE (W) Colaba, Mumbai. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (W) Colaba, Mumbai, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹88,900. The tender documentation, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), is available for download from 24-Aug-2026 to 14-Sep-2026. Prospective bidders must be enlisted in MES and are required to submit scanned copies of various documents, including application on letterhead, DD for tender cost, enlistment letter, provident fund numbers, GST registration, and a list of works in hand, as part of the technical bid (Cover 1). The financial bid (Cover 2) will contain the BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Kameshwar Prasad, Idse, Ee |
| Address | Ge (west), Colaba, Mumbai - 400 005 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair / Maintenance And Replacement Of Street / Bldg Security Lights,..read more
Certain Misc Br Repairs To Fencing Pcc Hard Standing, Boundary Wall,..read more
Special Repair / Replacement Of Aviation Light Including Wiring And Bldg..read more
Special Repair / Replacement Of Aviation Light Including Wiring And Bldg..read more
Special Repairs Of 3000 Sq Mtr Raod At Station Ksp Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category