Special Road Repairs at KSP Station, Colaba Mumbai

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Road Repairs at KSP Station, Colaba Mumbai
Tender ID2026_MES_785817_1Tender Reference Number85321/W/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.53 L Tender LocationColaba, Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Road Repairs at KSP Station, Colaba Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785817_1
  • Tender Reference Number85321/W/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.53 L
  • Tender LocationColaba, Mumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 37,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs Of 3000 Sq Mtr Raod At Station Ksp Under Ge (west) Colaba, Mumbai

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and specifically inviting bids for "SPECIAL REPAIRS OF 3000 SQ MTR RAOD AT STATION KSP UNDER GE (WEST) COLABA, MUMBAI," presents a significant opportunity for qualified contractors in the Civil Works - Roads sector. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹18,53,000 and a work period of 90 days, requires the specialized repair of a substantial road area. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download and sale from August 22, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 06, 2026, 06:00 PM, concluding on September 14, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This is an open tender, with a two-cover system for submissions, comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and Finance documents (BOQ) in Cover 2. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE WEST COLABA MUMBAI, and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,100 is required, payable to GE WEST COLABA MUMBAI, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender is being invited by Shri Vinay Kumar, IDSE, SE (SAG), CWE, at HQ Commander Works Engineer (Army) Mumbai, Colaba, Mumbai - 400005. Interested and eligible firms should meticulously review all tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Appendix A, to ensure full compliance with pre-qualification requirements and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Vinay Kumar, Idse, Se (sag), Cwe
AddressHq Commander Works Engineer (army) Mumbai, 24 Assaye Building Colaba-05
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Road Path And Road Furniture At Certain Location..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Brishabh Bldg In Rashi Area At Navy Nagar..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Special Repairs Of Rcc Structures And Waterproofing Work At Rlg, Barc,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing For..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Road Incl Road Side Furniture, Under Age B/r-ii..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Road Path And Road Furniture At Certain...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Brishabh Bldg In Rashi Area At Navy...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Special Repairs Of Rcc Structures And Waterproofing Work At Rlg,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Road Incl Road Side Furniture, Under Age...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More