Special Repairs and Waterproofing for RCC Structures at BARC Mumbai

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.43 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Special Repairs and Waterproofing for RCC Structures at BARC Mumbai
Tender ID2026_BARC_922972_1Tender Reference NumberBARC/HLUD/ET/10/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.43 Cr Tender LocationRlg Nhcf Filter House , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSpecial Repairs and Waterproofing for RCC Structures at BARC Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_BARC_922972_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBARC/HLUD/ET/10/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.43 Cr
  • Tender LocationRlg Nhcf Filter House,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,37,837
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repairs Of Rcc Structures And Waterproofing Work At Rlg, Barc, Mumbai 400085

This tender, reference BARC/HLUD/ET/10/2026-27, is issued by the Bhabha Atomic Research Centre (BARC), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Special repairs of RCC structures and waterproofing work at RLG, BARC, Mumbai 400085." This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,43,15,125 and a work period of 730 days. The bid submission commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 21-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for 24-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The EMD amount is ₹3,37,837. Key dates include the document download period from 24-Aug-2026 to 21-Sep-2026 and a pre-bid meeting on 01-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM in the HLUD Conference Room, RLG, BARC, Trombay. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). Further details, including tender documents and specifications, are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM to 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is CE HEAD HLUD, located at HLUD OFFICE, RLG, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai 400085.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce Head Hlud
AddressHlud Office , Rlg, Barc, Trombay
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Composite Work For Structural Repairs, Civil Maintenance, And Upkeep Of Toilet..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Upgradation Of Fire Alarm System For The New Animal House And..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of 3000 Sq Mtr Raod At Station Ksp Under..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Refurbishment Of Entrance Foyer Of New Engineering Hall 11 At North..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ajc For Repair And Rehabilitation Strengthening Of Deteriorated Rcc Structures In..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Composite Work For Structural Repairs, Civil Maintenance, And Upkeep Of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Upgradation Of Fire Alarm System For The New Animal House...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs Of 3000 Sq Mtr Raod At Station Ksp...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Refurbishment Of Entrance Foyer Of New Engineering Hall 11 At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Ajc For Repair And Rehabilitation Strengthening Of Deteriorated Rcc Structures...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More