NTPC Kahalgaon RCC Structure Repair and Rehabilitation Strengthening

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Kahalgaon RCC Structure Repair and Rehabilitation Strengthening
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111409_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332160
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKahalgaon Super Thermal Power Proje , Bhagalpur , Bihar
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Kahalgaon RCC Structure Repair and Rehabilitation Strengthening
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111409_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332160
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKahalgaon Super Thermal Power Proje,Bhagalpur, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Ajc For Repair And Rehabilitation Strengthening Of Deteriorated Rcc Structures In The Plant Area Of Ntpc Kahalgaon.

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the comprehensive repair and rehabilitation strengthening of deteriorated Reinforced Cement Concrete (RCC) structures within the plant area of NTPC Kahalgaon. This limited tender, reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332160, falls under the "Works" category and pertains to Miscellaneous Works, with a specified work period of 365 days. The bid submission window opens on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000, payable online. Further details regarding the tender, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) document and detailed work items, are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender is a single-cover tender, with the fee/prequalification/technical and financial bids to be submitted together. Bids will be evaluated based on general technical evaluation, and item-wise technical evaluation is not permitted. Clarifications can be sought between August 31, 2026, and September 5, 2026. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are provided in the specified formats.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cpg-2 Cnm)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Appointment Of Dealers For Sale Of Ash Bricks At Ntpc Barh,..read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Central Water Commission Department Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation Tender

Repair Of Kahalgaon Site Office Construction Boundary And Approach Path..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Strengthening Of Rcc Foundations Of The Chp And Belt Line At..read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Runway Rehabilitation Exercise (rrs), Connected Work And Repair, Servicing And Cleaning..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Strengthening Of Rcc Retaining Wall At The Discharge Point Of Water..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Appointment Of Dealers For Sale Of Ash Bricks At Ntpc...read more

Muzaffarpur , Bihar

Central Water Commission Department Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation Tender

Repair Of Kahalgaon Site Office Construction Boundary And Approach Path...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Strengthening Of Rcc Foundations Of The Chp And Belt Line...read more

Koriya , Chhattisgarh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Runway Rehabilitation Exercise (rrs), Connected Work And Repair, Servicing And...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Strengthening Of Rcc Retaining Wall At The Discharge Point Of...read more

Godda , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More