| Tender Title | Brishabh Building Special Repairs and Civil Works at Navy Nagar, Colaba | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_779087_1 | Tender Reference Number | 8292/CWE(NW)MUMBAI/2026/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.59 Cr | Tender Location | Ge (nw) Navy Nagar , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-18 10:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-18 10:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-18 10:15 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-31 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,04,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Special Repair To Brishabh Bldg In Rashi Area At Navy Nagar Colaba Mumbai.
This tender seeks bids for the Special Repair to Brishabh Building in Rashi Area at Navy Nagar Colaba, Mumbai. The work, valued at ₹5,59,00,000, is categorized under Civil Works and requires a completion period of 365 days. The tender process is open, with documents available for download from July 18, 2026, 10:15 AM, until September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 4, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, 06:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is payable to GE (NW) Navy Nagar, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,04,500 is required, payable to GE (NW) Navy Nagar at Mumbai, with an option for BG/ST or exemption. Bidders must submit documents related to enlistment in MES, EPF and GST registration, application on letterhead, DD for tender cost and EMD, eligibility criteria fulfillment, and an Integrity Pact in Cover 1 (Fee/PreQual/Technical). The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) is to be submitted in Cover 2 (Finance). This is a single-stage bidding process with an item rate contract form. The inviting authority is CWE (NW) Mumbai, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cwe (nw) Mumbai |
| Address | Cwe (nw) Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addition/ Alteration And Special Repairs To Kitchen Cabinet, Cupboard, Floor Of..read more
Repair, Maint And Replacement Of Lightening Protection System, Service Cable, Timer..read more
Repair/ Maint And Replacement Of Bldg Lightening Protection System, Aviation Lights,..read more
Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing For..read more
Provision Of Deficient Perimeter Light At New Navy Nagar Under Ge..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category