Aviation Light Repair and Replacement with Electrical and Earthing Works at Navy Nagar, Mumbai

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 34.79 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Aviation Light Repair and Replacement with Electrical and Earthing Works at Navy Nagar, Mumbai
Tender ID2026_MES_785400_1Tender Reference Number8703/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 34.79 L Tender LocationGe (nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAviation Light Repair and Replacement with Electrical and Earthing Works at Navy Nagar, Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785400_1
  • Tender Reference Number8703/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 34.79 L
  • Tender LocationGe (nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 70,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Special Repair / Replacement Of Aviation Light Including Wiring And Bldg Earthing At Rs Colaba Area Under Ge (nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai

This tender, issued by GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, an organization under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, concerns the Special Repair/Replacement of Aviation Light, including wiring and building earthing, at RS Colaba Area. The work is situated within the jurisdiction of GE (NW) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai, with the Pincode 400005. This open tender, categorized under Works and specifically Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹34,79,156 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. The EMD amount is ₹70,000, and the tender fee is ₹500, both payable to GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR at MUMBAI. Bidders are advised that the bid submission period is from September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, COLABA, MUMBAI. Document download is available from August 20, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 9, 2026, 06:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of the firm's application on letterhead, DD for the cost of tender, enlistment letter with enclosures, EPF code number, GST registration certificate, and list of works in hand for E-class contractors. Cover 2 will contain the BOQ in .xls format and the Tender Document in .pdf format. Further details regarding pre-qualification specify Class D and Category b(i) criteria. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (nw) Navy Nagar
AddressGe Nw Navy Nagar Colaba Mumbai &#x0d Dr Homi Bhabha Road Navy Nagar Colaba Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair / Replacement Of Aviation Light Including Wiring And Bldg..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing For..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint And Replacement Of Bldg Lightening Protection System, Aviation Lights,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maint And Replacement Of Lightening Protection System, Service Cable, Timer..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Perimeter Light At New Navy Nagar Under Ge..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair / Replacement Of Aviation Light Including Wiring And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of Conventional Earthing Lifts With Chemical Earthing...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint And Replacement Of Bldg Lightening Protection System, Aviation...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Maint And Replacement Of Lightening Protection System, Service Cable,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Perimeter Light At New Navy Nagar Under...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More