| Tender Title | Tiruchirappalli City Corporation: 8-Seater Toilet Reconstruction at Panju Kidangu Street | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MAWS_698179_1 | Tender Reference Number | TNO.41/2026-2027 S.No.1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Zone 4 , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7080 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,950 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reconstruction Of 8 Seated Toilet At Panju Kidangu Street Ward No.53
The Commissioner, Tiruchirappalli City Corporation, is inviting bids for the Reconstruction of an 8-seated toilet at Panju Kidangu Street, Ward No. 53. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MAWS_698179_1 and Reference Number TNO.41/2026-2027 S.No.1, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated Tender Fee is ₹7,080, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,950, payable online. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days from the award of the contract, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Bidders must submit their applications and bid documents online. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Main Office, Tiruchirappalli City Corporation, Bharathidasan Road, Cantonment, Trichy - 620 001. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents, which include conditions, the price bid (BOQ), and additional documents, before the document download end date of September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for fees and pre-qualification/technical documents (including GST, PAN, and experience reports), and Cover 2 for the financial bid.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner, Tiruchirappalli City Corporation |
| Address | Bharathidasan Road, Cantonment, Trichy - 620 001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cuddalore Corporation - Construction Of Community Toilet At Balan Colony In..read more
Mettu Street Darsu Shop No.06
..read more
Construction Of Kitchen Store Room And Toilet At Sankaraperi School In..read more
Redevelopment Of Old Bus Stand At Tiruchirappalli City Municipal Corporation Along..read more
Construction Of Kabbadi Court In Bazzar Street At Ward 04 
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category