| Tender Title | Kabbadi Court Construction in Tambaram City Municipal Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_699625_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3310/2026/E1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60 L | Tender Location | Zone 1, Pammal , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Kabbadi Court In Bazzar Street At Ward 04 &#x0d In Zone 1 Tambaram City Municipal Corporation
This tender, issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration on behalf of The Commissioner, Tambaram City Municipal Corporation, seeks qualified bidders for the construction of a Kabbadi Court located in Bazzar Street at Ward 04, Zone 1, Tambaram City Municipal Corporation. The project, a civil works undertaking with an estimated tender value of ₹60,00,000, falls under an open tender type with an item rate contract form. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, calculated at 1.0% of the tender value, is also required. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for bid document, fee, and pre-qualification details, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (Bill of Quantity). Bidders are advised to carefully review the provided tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and technical evaluation documents, for comprehensive details regarding scope of work, specifications, and submission requirements. The location of the work is Zone 1, Pammal, with a pincode of 600075.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner , Tambaram City Municipal Corpora |
| Address | 1, Muthuranga Mudali St, West Tambaram, Tambaram, Chennai, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Kabbadi Court In Ayyothiamman Kovil Street At Ward 04..read more
Construction Of Badminton Court At Prasanthi Colony Park In Ward No..read more
Construction Of Badminton Court At Shriradi Sai Nagar Park In Ward..read more
Construction Of Badminton Court At Thambaiah Reddy Colony Park In Ward..read more
Construction Of Pickle Ball Court At Thirupur Kumaran Park In Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category