| Tender Title | Tambaram City Municipal Corporation Kabbadi Court Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_699625_2 | Tender Reference Number | 3310/2026/E1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 57 L | Tender Location | Zone 1, Pammal , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Kabbadi Court In Ayyothiamman Kovil Street At Ward 04 In Zone 1 Tambaram City Municipal Corporation
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 3310/2026/E1 and Tender ID 2026_DMA_699625_2, is for the **Construction of a Kabbadi Court in Ayyothiamman Kovil Street at Ward 04 in Zone 1, Tambaram City Municipal Corporation**. The tender is being invited by the Directorate of Municipal Administration, through The Commissioner, Tambaram City Municipal Corporation, located at 1, Muthuranga Mudali St, West Tambaram, Tambaram, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600045. This is an **Open Tender** for **Civil Works** with an estimated tender value of ₹57,00,000. The required EMD is ₹57,000 (1.0% of tender value) and the Tender Fee is ₹5,000. The contract form will be **Item Rate**. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for EMD payment and Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Bill of Quantity. The Bid Submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at Tambaram Corporation Zone 1. Document downloads are available from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. This tender does not allow for multi-currency payments for fees or the Bill of Quantity, nor does it permit withdrawal. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Commissioner , Tambaram City Municipal Corpora |
| Address | 1, Muthuranga Mudali St, West Tambaram, Tambaram, Chennai, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Kabbadi Court In Bazzar Street At Ward 04 
..read more
Construction Of Badminton Court At Prasanthi Colony Park In Ward No..read more
Maintenance And Repairs To Corporation Buildings Tambaram City Municipal Corporation Zone4..read more
Construction Of Badminton Court At Shriradi Sai Nagar Park In Ward..read more
Construction Of Badminton Court At Thambaiah Reddy Colony Park In Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category