Construction of Badminton Court at Prasanthi Colony Park, Tambaram

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Badminton Court at Prasanthi Colony Park, Tambaram
Tender ID2026_DMA_694046_13Tender Reference Number006/2026/E1/Z5
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationTambaram Zone 5 , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Badminton Court at Prasanthi Colony Park, Tambaram
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_694046_13
  • Tender Reference Number006/2026/E1/Z5
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationTambaram Zone 5,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Badminton Court At Prasanthi Colony Park In Ward No 67 In Tambaram City Municipal Corporation.

This tender, issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration on behalf of the Tambaram City Municipal Corporation, invites qualified bidders for the "Construction of Badminton court at Prasanthi colony park in Ward No 67." The work is categorized under Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹20,00,000. Bids will be accepted via an Open Tender process, with a single cover system for submission. The EMD amount is ₹20,000, representing 1.0% of the tender value. Document download and bid submission commence on August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline being September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Zone 5 Office. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 14, 2026, to September 9, 2026. Prospective bidders are advised to meticulously review all tender documents, which can be obtained from the Directorate of Municipal Administration's designated portal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner
AddressMuthurangan Street,tcmc
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Badminton Court At Thambaiah Reddy Colony Park In Ward..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Badminton Court At Shriradi Sai Nagar Park In Ward..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Doda: Indoor Badminton Court Construction and Allied Facilities..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction and Equipment Installation in Belgaum..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Badminton Court At Thambaiah Reddy Colony Park In...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Badminton Court At Shriradi Sai Nagar Park In...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Doda: Indoor Badminton Court Construction and Allied Facilities...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction and Equipment Installation in Belgaum...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category