Tambaram City Municipal Corporation Badminton Court Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tambaram City Municipal Corporation Badminton Court Construction Project
Tender ID2026_DMA_694046_12Tender Reference Number006/2026/E1/Z5
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20 L Tender LocationTambaram Zone 5 , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTambaram City Municipal Corporation Badminton Court Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_694046_12
  • Tender Reference Number006/2026/E1/Z5
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20 L
  • Tender LocationTambaram Zone 5,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Badminton Court At Thambaiah Reddy Colony Park In Ward No 67 In Tambaram City Municipal Corporation.

The Directorate of Municipal Administration, through The Commissioner, is pleased to issue this open tender (Tender ID: 2026_DMA_694046_12, Tender Reference Number: 006/2026/E1/Z5) for the Construction of a Badminton court at Thambaiah Reddy Colony Park in Ward No. 67 within the Tambaram City Municipal Corporation. This works contract, valued at ₹20,00,000, is for Civil Works and requires a bid security of 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, payable online. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with both document downloads and bid submissions closing on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Zone 5 Office, located at Muthurangan Street, TCMC, Tambaram Zone 5, Pincode 600059. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details, including EMD requirements and work item specifics, are available in the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner
AddressMuthurangan Street,tcmc
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Badminton Court At Shriradi Sai Nagar Park In Ward..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Maintenance And Repairs To Corporation Buildings Tambaram City Municipal Corporation Zone4..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht At..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht At..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction for Indian Air Force..read more

Others , Others

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Construction Of Badminton Court At Shriradi Sai Nagar Park In...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Maintenance And Repairs To Corporation Buildings Tambaram City Municipal Corporation...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Synthetic Badminton Court Construction for Indian Air Force...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category