Tambaram Corporation Zone 4 Building Maintenance and Repair Services

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tambaram Corporation Zone 4 Building Maintenance and Repair Services
Tender ID2026_DMA_689846_1Tender Reference Number925/2026/e1/z4 21.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.90 L Tender LocationZone 4 , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTambaram Corporation Zone 4 Building Maintenance and Repair Services
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_689846_1
  • Tender Reference Number925/2026/e1/z4 21.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.90 L
  • Tender LocationZone 4,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-31 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-31 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-31 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,900
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance And Repairs To Corporation Buildings Tambaram City Municipal Corporation Zone4

This tender, issued by the Directorate Of Municipal Administration on behalf of Tambaram City Municipal Corporation, solicits bids for the "Maintenance and Repairs to Corporation Buildings" within Zone 4. The work is categorized under Civil Works, with a total tender value of ₹24,90,000 and an estimated bid validity period of 120 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids through an open tender process. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on 31-Jul-2026 at 01:00 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at ZONE 4 TCMC. A single cover system is in place, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, with the EMD amount set at ₹24,900, representing 1.0% of the tender value, payable through online modes. No tender fee is applicable. The contract is for a period of 365 days. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to The Commissioner, Tambaram Corporation, located at 01, muthurangam street West tambaram, Pincode 600063.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner
AddressTambaram Corporation 01, Muthurangam Street West Tambaram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance To Internal Electrification And Related Works At Otm Accn..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Providing Collection System For Underground Sewerage Scheme (ugss) To Peerkankaranai And..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

DGPS Land Survey Services for Zone-4, Gujarat Tribal Development..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building At Zone-ii Area Under Ge Brichgunj,..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance To Internal Electrification And Related Works At Otm...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Providing Collection System For Underground Sewerage Scheme (ugss) To Peerkankaranai...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

DGPS Land Survey Services for Zone-4, Gujarat Tribal Development...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Certain Building At Zone-ii Area Under Ge...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category