Tambaram Underground Sewerage Collection System Construction

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateJul 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 25, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 211.10 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tambaram Underground Sewerage Collection System Construction
Tender ID2026_DMA_684982_1Tender Reference Number795/2024/E1 UGSS Ph1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 211.10 Cr Tender LocationTambaram Corporation , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTambaram Underground Sewerage Collection System Construction
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_684982_1
  • Tender Reference Number795/2024/E1 UGSS Ph1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 211.10 Cr
  • Tender LocationTambaram Corporation,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 25000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,11,10,181
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Collection System For Underground Sewerage Scheme (ugss) To Peerkankaranai And Perungalathur In Zone -iv,tambaram City Municipal Corporation - Packaage No.1 (t1 Urban)

This tender, initiated by the Directorate of Municipal Administration and extended by THE COMMISSIONER TAMBARAM CORPORATION, seeks comprehensive proposals for the **Providing Collection system for Underground Sewerage Scheme (UGSS) to Peerkankaranai and Perungalathur in Zone -IV, Tambaram City Municipal Corporation - Package No.1 (T1 Urban)**. This critical infrastructure project, falling under Civil Works - Others, has a substantial estimated tender value of ₹2,11,10,18,126 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,11,10,181, representing 1.0% of the tender value. The scope of work involves establishing a collection system for the UGSS, with a contract period of 1095 days. Bidders are advised that this is an Open Tender with a two-cover system, requiring the submission of EMD/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and financial bids in Cover 2. A mandatory tender fee of ₹25,000 is applicable. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Tambaram Corporation office, located at 1 Muthurangam Street, West Tambaram, Chennai-45. The submission deadline for bids is September 25, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 03:30 PM at the TCMC Main Office. Document downloads are available from July 10, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 25, 2026, 03:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner Tambaram Corporation
Address1 Muthurangam Street West Tambaram Chennai-45
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central University Tender

Electromechanical Works And Sewerage Pipeline Works From Collection Chamber To Stp..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Establishment of Underground Water Drainage System and Water Management Infrastructure..read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Underground Water Drainage System Installation and Water Source Augmentation..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Establishment of Underground Water Drainage System with Drip Irrigation in Kanker,..read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Underground Water Drainage and Supply System Installation in Raigarh..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Central University Tender

Electromechanical Works And Sewerage Pipeline Works From Collection Chamber To...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Establishment of Underground Water Drainage System and Water Management Infrastructure...read more

Mahasamund , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Underground Water Drainage System Installation and Water Source Augmentation...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Establishment of Underground Water Drainage System with Drip Irrigation in...read more

Kanker , Chhattisgarh

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Underground Water Drainage and Supply System Installation in Raigarh...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More