| Tender Title | Establishment of Underground Water Drainage System with Drip Irrigation in Kanker, Chhattisgarh | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961778 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanker , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the Department of Agriculture and Bio Technology, Directorate of Horticulture and Farm Forestry in Chhattisgarh, seeks proposals for the establishment of an Underground Water Drainage System for Other Water Sources. The Bid Number is GEM/2026/B/7961778, with a submission window opening on 31-08-2026 at 5:07 PM and closing on 15-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The scope of work encompasses the supply and installation of a comprehensive list of materials detailed under the BOQ Title. Key components include various sizes of PVC and Polyethylene pipes for water supply (conforming to IS 4984(Q3)), a 5000 LTR Water Tank, a Borewell of approximately 650ft, a Screen filter (25m³/hr), an Air Release Valve (1 inch), Venturi injector assembly (3/4 inch), Bypass Assembly (2 by 2 inch), PP Ball Valves (50mm and 63mm), Non-Return Valve (2 inch), Pressure gauge (2 inch glycerine), LLDPE Plain Lateral Emitting Pipe (16mm 2LPH 30cm), various drip irrigation accessories like Rubber Grommets, Barbed Connectors, Joiners, and End Caps (all 16mm), Flush Valves (63mm), GI Riser (3/4 inch diameter, 75cm long), PCN (90mm), Tees (90mm), Elbows (90mm), Nozzles (3/4 inch), Foot Bottom (90mm), and importantly, includes Trenching Charges and associated PVC/GI Fitting Accessories. The total quantity for these items is specified as 104,077 units. The project is located at 494334 Jila Panchayat Karyalay Parisar BRGF Bhavan Kanker, Chhattisgarh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Establishment of Underground Water Drainage System and Water Management Infrastructure..read more
Underground Water Drainage System Installation and Water Source Augmentation..read more
Durg Chhattisgarh Underground Drainage System Establishment and Water Source Development..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Solar Pump,drip System Tw In Gp..read more
Procurement of Underwater Sealed Chest Drainage Systems for Indian Navy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category