Air Force Station Tambaram Electrification, Earthing, and Lighting System Repairs

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Air Force Station Tambaram Electrification, Earthing, and Lighting System Repairs
Tender ID2026_MES_785840_1Tender Reference NumberGE(AF)/TBM/8937/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationAir Force Station Tambaram , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAir Force Station Tambaram Electrification, Earthing, and Lighting System Repairs
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785840_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(AF)/TBM/8937/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationAir Force Station Tambaram,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maintenance To Internal Electrification And Related Works At Otm Accn All Bldgs And Repair Maintenanace Of Building Earthing And Lights Etc At Af Station Tambaram

This tender, with Tender ID 2026_MES_785840_1 and Tender Reference Number GE(AF)/TBM/8937/E8, is an Open Tender invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES for Civil Works at AIR FORCE STATION TAMBARAM, Chennai - 600 046. The scope of work involves the "REPAIR MAINTENANCE TO INTERNAL ELECTRIFICATION AND RELATED WORKS AT OTM ACCN ALL BLDGS AND REPAIR MAINTENANACE OF BUILDING EARTHING AND LIGHTS ETC AT AF STATION TAMBARAM" with an estimated tender value of ₹40,00,000 and a stipulated work period of 270 days. The EMD required is ₹80,000 and the tender fee is ₹500, both payable to GE AF TAMBARAM. Interested eligible contractors, including enlisted MES contractors and un-enlisted contractors, are required to submit their bids in two covers. Cover 1 will include scanned copies of essential documents such as MES enlistment letter (for enlisted contractors), DD towards tender fee and earnest money, EPF, and GST registration, meeting the eligibility criteria as per tender documents. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender document download and bid submission are open from 22-Aug-2026, 04:00 PM, and will close on 12-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, respectively. The bid opening is scheduled for 14-Sep-2026, 09:30 AM, at GE AF TAMBARAM. The bid validity period is 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer
AddressGarrison Engineer (af)&#x0d Air Force Station&#x0d Tambaram, Chennai - 600 046&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement Of Ht Cables, Jointing Kits, Ht Switch Gear System,..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At Air..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs Replacement Of Ht Cables, Jointing Kits, Ht Switch Gear...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Work Services For Induction Of Ad System At...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More