Namakkal Mettu Street Darsu Shop No. 06 Auction and Lease

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Namakkal Mettu Street Darsu Shop No. 06 Auction and Lease
Tender ID2026_MAWS_688765_18Tender Reference Number4553/2021/A2
Tender TypeAuction
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNamakkal Mettu Street Darsu Shop No. 06 Auction and Lease
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_688765_18
  • Tender Reference Number4553/2021/A2
  • Tender TypeAuction
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mettu Street Darsu Shop No.06&amp#x0d

This tender, issued by the Commissioner of NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION under the organization MAWS, concerns a Works category tender for "Mettu Street Darsu Shop No.06" with Tender ID 2026_MAWS_688765_18 and Tender Reference Number 4553/2021/A2. The tender is of the "Auction" type, with a single cover for Price Bid. Critical dates for this opportunity include the document download start and end dates, as well as the bid submission start and end dates, all commencing on July 27, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concluding on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to "Nil". The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. The work is described as "Mettu Street Darsu Shop No.06&amp#x0d", located in NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, with a Pincode of 637001. The Bid Validity is for 30 days, and the Period of Work is not specified. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details, including any specific requirements for NDA/Pre-Qualification, as Pre-Bid Meetings are not scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressNamakkal City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Perunthalaikamarajar Upper Floor Shop No. 16&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Perunthalaikamarajar Upper Floor Shop No. 15..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 15&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 09..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 19&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Perunthalaikamarajar Upper Floor Shop No. 16&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Perunthalaikamarajar Upper Floor Shop No. 15...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 15&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 09...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 19&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category