Namakkal City Municipal Corporation Auction for Perunthalai Kamarajar Upper Floor Shop No. 16

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Namakkal City Municipal Corporation Auction for Perunthalai Kamarajar Upper Floor Shop No. 16
Tender ID2026_MAWS_688765_19Tender Reference Number4553/2021/A2
Tender TypeAuction
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNamakkal City Municipal Corporation Auction for Perunthalai Kamarajar Upper Floor Shop No. 16
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_688765_19
  • Tender Reference Number4553/2021/A2
  • Tender TypeAuction
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Perunthalaikamarajar Upper Floor Shop No. 16&amp#x0d

This tender is issued by the MAWS organisation, specifically the NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, for the auction of "Perunthalai Kamarajar Upper Floor Shop No. 16". The tender ID is 2026_MAWS_688765_19, with a reference number of 4553/2021/A2. This is a Works tender, categorized under Miscellaneous Works with a sub-category of Auction. The tender value is listed as ₹0.00, and the earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, which is a fixed amount and not subject to percentage calculation or exemption. The tender involves a single cover for Price Bid, a .xls document type. Critical dates for this tender are as follows: the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date are both 27-Jul-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Document Download Start Date also begins on 27-Jul-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both on 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 17-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The location for the tender bid opening is the NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled, and there is no provision for Tender Fee. The bid validity period is 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressNamakkal City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 15&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 19&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 12&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 15&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 19&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 12&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category