Namakkal Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 12 Auction

Works
Building Construction
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Namakkal Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 12 Auction
Tender ID2026_MAWS_688765_8Tender Reference Number4553/2021/A2
Tender TypeAuction
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNamakkal Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 12 Auction
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_688765_8
  • Tender Reference Number4553/2021/A2
  • Tender TypeAuction
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 12&amp#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_MAWS_688765_8** and Reference Number **4553/2021/A2**, is being invited by the **COMMISSIONER, NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION**, a State Government and UT organization under MAWS. The tender seeks bids for **Works**, specifically concerning the **Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 12** located in **NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, Pincode 637001**. This is an **Auction** type tender with a single cover for Price Bid. The EMD amount is **₹ 50,000**, with no exemption allowed. The tender documents are available for download from **27-Jul-2026 03:00 PM** until **17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM**. Similarly, bid submissions can be made online from **27-Jul-2026 03:00 PM** to **17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **17-Sep-2026 12:00 PM** at the NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION. The bid validity period is **30 days**. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, as a pre-bid meeting is not scheduled. The tender value is listed as ₹ 0.00, and the product category is Miscellaneous Works, with a sub-category of AUCTION.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressNamakkal City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 19&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 10&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 02&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 11&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 15&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 19&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 10&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 02&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 11&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 15&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category