Namakkal Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 10 Auction

Works
Building Construction
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Namakkal Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 10 Auction
Tender ID2026_MAWS_688765_7Tender Reference Number4553/2021/A2
Tender TypeAuction
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNamakkal Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 10 Auction
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_688765_7
  • Tender Reference Number4553/2021/A2
  • Tender TypeAuction
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 10&amp#x0d

This tender is issued by the MAWS organization, specifically the NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, for the auction of a shop located on the first floor of the Bus Stand, identified as Shop No. 10. The Tender Reference Number is 4553/2021/A2, and the Tender ID is 2026_MAWS_688765_7. The tender falls under the "Works" category, with a product category of "Miscellaneous Works" and a sub-category of "AUCTION". The EMD amount required is ₹50,000, payable as a fixed fee. The tender documents are available for download from July 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 27, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION. This is a single-cover tender, requiring a price bid. The bid validity period is 30 days. No pre-bid meeting will be held. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for further details regarding NDA/pre-qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressNamakkal City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 19&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 12&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 02&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 11&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 15&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 19&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 12&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 02&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 11&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 15&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category