Namakkal Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 15 Auction

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Namakkal Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 15 Auction
Tender ID2026_MAWS_688765_9Tender Reference Number4553/2021/A2
Tender TypeAuction
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNamakkal Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 15 Auction
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_688765_9
  • Tender Reference Number4553/2021/A2
  • Tender TypeAuction
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 15&amp#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MAWS_688765_9 and Tender Reference Number 4553/2021/A2, is for Miscellaneous Works, specifically relating to the auction of Shop No. 15 on the First Floor of the Bus Stand in Namakkal City Municipal Corporation. The issuing authority is the Commissioner of MAWS (State Govt. and UT), located at Namakkal City Municipal Corporation, Pincode 637001. The bidding process will be conducted online as a single-cover auction, with no preference bidders allowed. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000. Crucially, document downloads and bid submissions are open from July 27, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline and document download end date set for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will occur on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender value is listed as ₹0.00, and the period of work and bid validity are not specified. Further details regarding pre-qualification and any necessary documentation can be found within the provided tender documents, including a TENDER NOTICE and a price bid file.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressNamakkal City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 09..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 08&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 01&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 19&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 12&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 09...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 08&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 01&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 19&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 12&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category