Namakkal Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 08 Auction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Namakkal Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 08 Auction
Tender ID2026_MAWS_688765_5Tender Reference Number4553/2021/A2
Tender TypeAuction
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNamakkal Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 08 Auction
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_688765_5
  • Tender Reference Number4553/2021/A2
  • Tender TypeAuction
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 08&amp#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MAWS_688765_5 and Tender Reference Number 4553/2021/A2, is being invited by the Commissioner of MAWS, specifically the Namakkal City Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT organization. The tender concerns the auction of "Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 08" within Namakkal City Municipal Corporation, with a pincode of 637001. This is a Works category tender with a tender value of ₹0.00, falling under the Miscellaneous Works product category and AUCTION sub-category. A bid validity of 30 days is stipulated. The EMD amount is ₹50,000, with a fixed fee type, and no exemption is allowed for EMD or tender fees, which are also set at ₹0.00. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing their Price Bid, specified in .xls format. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 27-Jul-2026 at 3:00 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also 27-Jul-2026 at 3:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both set for 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, to be held at the Namakkal City Municipal Corporation. Online payment is the designated mode of payment, and the form of contract is Works. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressNamakkal City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 04&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 15&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 09..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 01&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 19&#x0d..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 04&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 15&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 09...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 01&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Bus Stand First Floor Shop No. 19&#x0d...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category