Namakkal City Municipal Corporation New Shopping Mall Construction Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Namakkal City Municipal Corporation New Shopping Mall Construction Project
Tender ID2026_MAWS_688662_9Tender Reference Number5917/2025/A2
Tender TypeAuction
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNamakkal City Municipal Corporation New Shopping Mall Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_688662_9
  • Tender Reference Number5917/2025/A2
  • Tender TypeAuction
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode Road Corporation Office Shop No 16

This tender, reference number 5917/2025/A2, is issued by the NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, represented by the Commissioner, for the construction of a new shopping mall. The proposed site for this development is located on the east side of Tiruchengode Road, specifically at Corporation Office shop no. 16 in NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, Pincode 637001. This is a Works category tender, classified under Miscellaneous Works and an AUCTION sub-category. The tender is a single-cover process, with the cover designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and containing the PRICE BID in .xls format. The EMD amount required is ₹1,00,000, with no exemptions or alternative forms like BG/ST allowed. The tender documents are available for download from 27-Jul-2026 at 09:00 AM until 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence on 27-Jul-2026 at 10:00 AM and must conclude by 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place immediately after the submission deadline, on 17-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM, at the NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION. The bid validity period is 30 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressNamakkal City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More