New Shopping Mall Construction in Namakkal City

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Shopping Mall Construction in Namakkal City
Tender ID2026_MAWS_688662_6Tender Reference Number5917/2025/A2
Tender TypeAuction
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation , Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Shopping Mall Construction in Namakkal City
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_688662_6
  • Tender Reference Number5917/2025/A2
  • Tender TypeAuction
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNamakkal City Municipal Corporation,Namakkal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-27 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-27 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode Road Corporation Office Shop No 11

This tender, issued by the Commissioner of the NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a State Government and UT organization under the MAWS umbrella, seeks bids for the construction of a new shopping mall. This prime property is strategically located on the east side of the Tiruchengode Road, adjacent to the Corporation Office, specifically at shop no. 11. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MAWS_688662_6 and Reference Number 5917/2025/A2, is categorized under "Works" and specifically falls under "Miscellaneous Works" with a sub-category of "AUCTION". The bidding process will be conducted online, with a single cover system for Price Bid submissions. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹1,00,000, payable online. Document download and bid submission commence on July 27, 2026, at 09:00 AM and 10:00 AM respectively, with the bid submission deadline set for September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM, immediately followed by the bid opening on the same day at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents, including the TENDER NOTICE and PRICE BID (BOQ), between July 27, 2026, and September 17, 2026, before 11:00 AM. Further details regarding the work description, tender value (which is currently listed as ₹0.00), and other specific requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
AddressNamakkal City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The Tiruchengode..read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

New Shopping Mall Located On The East Side Of The...read more

Namakkal , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More