Construction of School Kitchen Store Room and Toilet Facilities in Thoothukudi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.80 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of School Kitchen Store Room and Toilet Facilities in Thoothukudi
Tender ID2026_MAWS_699243_4Tender Reference NumberE3/2323/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.80 L Tender LocationThoothukudi Corporation , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of School Kitchen Store Room and Toilet Facilities in Thoothukudi
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_699243_4
  • Tender Reference NumberE3/2323/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.80 L
  • Tender LocationThoothukudi Corporation,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 24,800
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Kitchen Store Room And Toilet At Sankaraperi School In North Zone Thoothukudi City Municipal Corporation

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E3/2323/2026 and Tender ID 2026_MAWS_699243_4, is for the "Construction of Kitchen Store Room and Toilet at Sankaraperi School in North Zone, Thoothukudi City Municipal Corporation." Issued by the MAWS organisation, a State Government and UT entity, the work falls under the "Civil Works - Buildings" product category and is a Works type tender. The estimated tender value is ₹24,80,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0%, amounting to ₹24,800, payable online. The contract type is "Tender" with a stipulated work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. This is an open tender with a single cover for submission, which will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Document download and bid submission are both active from August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline being September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tendering authority is the Commissioner, located at 113 Palai Road, Thoothukudi, Pincode 628002. Key details regarding EMD, bid submission, and bid opening dates are critical for prospective applicants.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commissioner
Address113 Palai Road Thoothukudi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Kitchen Cum Store Unit At Govt.primary School Mudaliyarpatty Panchayat...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Construction Of Room, Interlocking, Multiple Handwash Unit And Construction Work Of..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Additional Facilities To The Kitchen Shed At Mudaliyarpatty Govt.hr.sec School..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Saran , Bihar

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Kitchen Cum Store Unit At Govt.primary School Mudaliyarpatty...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Local Bodies Uttar Pradesh Tender

Construction Of Room, Interlocking, Multiple Handwash Unit And Construction Work...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Providing Additional Facilities To The Kitchen Shed At Mudaliyarpatty Govt.hr.sec...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Saran , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category