| Tender Title | Kitchen Shed Facility Upgrades for Mudaliyarpatty Government School | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698883_5 | Tender Reference Number | BDKDM/316/2026-A2 Date 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 L | Tender Location | Kadayam , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Additional Facilities To The Kitchen Shed At Mudaliyarpatty Govt.hr.sec School In Mudaliyarpatty Panchayat.
This tender invites qualified bidders to undertake the "Providing Additional facilities to the kitchen shed at Mudaliyarpatty Govt.Hr.Sec School in Mudaliyarpatty Panchayat" project, valued at ₹1,50,000. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is being managed by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, with the Block Development Officer, B.Pt, Kadayam serving as the inviting authority. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring a bid submission starting from August 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concluding on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Kadayam. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,500 is required, payable to "Nil" and at "Nil". The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Further details, including tender documents and specific pre-qualification requirements, are available for download from August 28, 2026, to September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer,b.pt |
| Address | Bdo (b.pt), Kadayam. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Kitchen Cum Store Unit At Govt.primary School Mudaliyarpatty Panchayat...read more
Construction Of Ktchen Shed At Ward No.10 Government High School K..read more
Construction Of Kitchen Shed At Ward No.06 Panchayat Middle School In..read more
Construction Of Prayer Hall, Kitchen Hall, And Additional Rooms In Government..read more
Constt. Of Kitchen Shed
 At Nps Dharol..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category