Government School Infrastructure Development: Prayer Hall, Kitchen, and Classrooms at NTPC Anta

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Government School Infrastructure Development: Prayer Hall, Kitchen, and Classrooms at NTPC Anta
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111514_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331077
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAnta Gas Power Project,distt Baran,rajasthan , Baran , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovernment School Infrastructure Development: Prayer Hall, Kitchen, and Classrooms at NTPC Anta
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111514_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331077
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 11:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAnta Gas Power Project,distt Baran,rajasthan,Baran, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:45 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 11:30 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:45 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 11:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Prayer Hall, Kitchen Hall, And Additional Rooms In Government Schools Under Csr At Ntpc Anta

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Construction of Prayer Hall, Kitchen Hall, and Additional Rooms in Government schools under CSR at NTPC Anta". This limited tender, reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331077, falls under the "Works" category and is for "Miscellaneous Works" to be executed at the Anta Gas Power Project, District Baran, Rajasthan, with a work period of 365 days. The bid submission window opens on September 3, 2026, at 11:35 AM and closes on September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 03:45 PM at USSC, CPG 2, Naya Raipur. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to Nil. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical details (including EMD and Nil Deviation documents) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The tender documents, including the NIT and Work Item Documents (TenderDocs.rar and BOQ_114742.xls), are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM until September 14, 2026, at 03:30 PM. There is no tender fee for this procurement. Prospective bidders are advised to adhere strictly to the timelines and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm C And M Ussc
AddressUssc, Cpg 2, Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Classrooms And Allied Infrastructure For Children School At ..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Classrooms And Allied Infrastructure For Children School At ..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Roof Repair Work/ Repair Work Inside Classrooms At Government College, Baran&#x0d..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

NIELIT Gorakhpur Classroom Renovation and Development Project..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Rfq12206 Construction Of Hall At Government Primary School Kithana, Under Csr..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Classrooms And Allied Infrastructure For Children School...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Deficient Classrooms And Allied Infrastructure For Children School...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Roof Repair Work/ Repair Work Inside Classrooms At Government College,...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

NIELIT Gorakhpur Classroom Renovation and Development Project...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Rfq12206 Construction Of Hall At Government Primary School Kithana, Under...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More