| Tender Title | Government College Baran Roof and Classroom Interior Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_591333_34 | Tender Reference Number | EE PWD DIV. BARAN NITNO-09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.20 L | Tender Location | Baran , Baran , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:50 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:50 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Roof Repair Work/ Repair Work Inside Classrooms At Government College, Baran&#x0d
This tender, initiated by the Public Works Department (PWD) - CE AND AS, through the EE PWD DIV. BARAN, seeks bids for essential **Roof repair work and repair work inside classrooms at the Government College, Baran**. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹20,20,000 and a specified work period of 90 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission window opening on **26th August 2026 at 11:50 AM** and closing on **10th September 2026 at 06:00 PM**. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at ₹40,400, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and can be paid through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹1000 is applicable, along with a processing fee of ₹500. The bid opening will take place on **14th September 2026 at 11:00 AM** at the EE PWD DIV. BARAN office. The tender document specifies a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Challan Copy, GST Registration as detailed in the tender) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). This tender has a bid validity period of 150 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Div. Baran |
| Address | Ee Pwd Div. Baran |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs And Maintenance To Gymkhana Block (government Polytechnic College, Altinho, Panaji)-..read more
Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more
As Per Tender..read more
College Cultural Room Renovation: Interior Design, Civil, Electrical & Furniture Works..read more
Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category