Bengaluru Government College Construction and Extension Project

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.81 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bengaluru Government College Construction and Extension Project
Tender ID2026_RITES_289369_1Tender Reference NumberRITES/SRPO/PU/BLR/OT/15/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.81 Cr Tender LocationBengaluru , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBengaluru Government College Construction and Extension Project
  • Tender ID2026_RITES_289369_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRITES/SRPO/PU/BLR/OT/15/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.81 Cr
  • Tender LocationBengaluru,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-15 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-17 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 8260
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,61,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender

This tender, referenced as RITES/SRPO/PU/BLR/OT/15/2026, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "Construction and Extension of Government First Grade College at Byatarayanapura in Bengaluru Urban District for Department of Collegiate and Technical Education (DCTE)". The estimated tender value is ₹2,80,68,000, with a completion period of 540 days. Interested parties are required to submit their bids between September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM and September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 17, 2026, at 11:30 AM at RITES Ltd. SRPO, Bengaluru. A tender fee of ₹8,260 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,61,000 are mandatory for participation. The documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 4:30 PM until September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender involves a single cover for bid submission, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents. Further details, including specific document requirements for various sections of the technical bid and the price bid, are outlined within the tender documents provided. The Form of Contract is Percentage, and withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm(c)
AddressRites Ltd., 5th Floor, Industry House, #45, Fairfield Layout, Race Course Road, Bengaluru 560001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-31 04:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rites Limited Tender

As Per Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Amc Of Electrical Installations At The College And Hostel Campus Of..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Region Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultant For Construction Of 5th And 6th..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Rites Limited Tender

As Per Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Amc Of Electrical Installations At The College And Hostel Campus...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Region Tender

Appointment Of Project Management Consultant For Construction Of 5th And...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More