Annual Maintenance Contract for Electrical Installations at Government College of Engineering and Textile Technology, Berhampore

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Electrical Installations at Government College of Engineering and Textile Technology, Berhampore
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020051_1Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/MsdED/111/e-Q of 26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBerhampore , Murshidabad , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Electrical Installations at Government College of Engineering and Textile Technology, Berhampore
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5020051_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EE/MsdED/111/e-Q of 26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBerhampore,Murshidabad, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 17,624
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Amc Of Electrical Installations At The College And Hostel Campus Of Government College Of Engineering And Textile Technology, Berhampore.

This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_WBPWD_5020051_1** and Reference Number **WBPWD/EE/MsdED/111/e-Q of 26-27**, is being invited by the **PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT**, specifically the **Executive Engineer** of the Murshidabad Electrical Division, P.W.Dte. The subject of this **Open Tender** for **Works** is the **Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Electrical Installations** at the College and Hostel campus of Government College of Engineering and Textile Technology in Berhampore. The contract will be on an **Item Rate** basis and is expected to be for a duration of **365 days**, with a bid validity period of **120 days**. The **EMD Amount** is **₹ 17,624**. Key dates for this tender include the **Document Download Start Date on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM**, with a corresponding **Document Download End Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **26-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM** and must be finalized by **02-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The **Bid Opening Date** is scheduled for **04-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM** in Berhampore. The tender involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The location for this project is Berhampore, with a Pincode of 742101.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer&amp#x0d Murshidabad Electrical Division&amp#x0d P.w.dte.&amp#x0d 184, C.r.das Road, Berhampore, Murshidabad, Pin-742101&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation And Prive/routine/breakdown Maintenance Of Electrical Distribution..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under Bsf..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (electrical) For Eot Cranes Of Tpp, Cpp And..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Ansfinancehrengineeringtechopscommercialgeneral Store It Tender

Chitrakoot Airport Electrical Systems Operation and Maintenance Contract (2026-2028)...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Operation And Prive/routine/breakdown Maintenance Of Electrical...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Annual Repair Maintenance Of Electrical Installations Various Residential Building Under...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract (electrical) For Eot Cranes Of Tpp, Cpp...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More