Construction and Extension of Government College Auditorium and Library in Kalaburagi

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.62 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction and Extension of Government College Auditorium and Library in Kalaburagi
Tender ID2026_RITES_289408_1Tender Reference NumberRITES/SRPO/PU/BLR/OT/16/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 7.62 Cr Tender LocationBengaluru , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction and Extension of Government College Auditorium and Library in Kalaburagi
  • Tender ID2026_RITES_289408_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRITES/SRPO/PU/BLR/OT/16/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.62 Cr
  • Tender LocationBengaluru,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 10:30 AMClarification End Date2026-09-22 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-23 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-22 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10620
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,24,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number RITES/SRPO/PU/BLR/OT/16/2026, is an Open Tender issued by RITES Ltd., a Public Sector Undertaking, for Works. The primary objective of this tender is the "Construction and Extension of Auditorium Library for Government First Grade College (Autonomous) at Sedam Road in Kalbaurgi District for Department of Collegiate and Technical Education (DCTE)". The estimated tender value is ₹7,61,75,000 with a specified work period of 540 days. A Tender Fee of ₹10,620 is required, payable to RITES Ltd. at Bengaluru, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,24,000 is mandatory, payable to RITES Ltd. at Bengaluru, with no exemption for EMD. This is a three-cover tender process, with specific documents required in each cover for Fee, Pre-Qualification/Technical evaluation, and Finance. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on 01-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, Bid Submission Start Date on 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, Bid Submission End Date on 23-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, and Bid Opening Date on 24-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. The tender documents are available for download from 01-Sep-2026 until 23-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Place is RITES Ltd. SRPO, Bengaluru.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm(c)
AddressRites Ltd., 5th Floor, Industry House, #45, Fairfield Layout, Race Course Road, Bengaluru 560001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rites Limited Tender

As Per Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Water Supply And Sanitary Arrangements And Other..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Amc Of Electrical Installations At The College And Hostel Campus Of..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College And..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Rites Limited Tender

As Per Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Water Supply And Sanitary Arrangements And...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Amc Of Electrical Installations At The College And Hostel Campus...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Special Repairs To The Public Toilet In Government Medical College...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More