| Tender Title | Construction of School Kitchen Shed at Government High School, Ettimadai, Coimbatore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_698445_1 | Tender Reference Number | ROC No.129/2026 Dated 24.08.2026 General Fund 2026-2027 Ettimadai TP Coimbatore District |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8 L | Tender Location | Ettimadai Town Panchayat , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Ktchen Shed At Ward No.10 Government High School K K Chavadi In Ettimadai Town Panchayat
This tender seeks bids for the construction of a kitchen shed at Ward No. 10 of the Government High School in K K Chavadi, Ettimadai Town Panchayat, Coimbatore District. The project, valued at ₹8,00,000, falls under the "Civil Works" product category, specifically as a "Kitchen Shed" sub-category, and is funded by the General Fund 2026-2027. The Directorate of Town Panchayats, through the Executive Officer of Ettimadai Town Panchayat, is the inviting authority for this open tender. Interested parties must submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concluding on September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A security deposit of 1.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹8,000, is required. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is also 180 days. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Ettimadai Town Panchayat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Kitchen Shed At Ward No.06 Panchayat Middle School In..read more
Cm Breakfast Scheme 2026 27 Construction Of Kitchen Room At Goverhment..read more
1.construction Of Kitchen Shed For Govt.high.school At Chinniyampalayam In Sulur Block..read more
Reconstruction Of Government Primary School At Tariwada Shiroda...read more
Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category