Government High School to Intermediate School Construction in Kutbi, Saharanpur

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Education And Training Services
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.00 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Government High School to Intermediate School Construction in Kutbi, Saharanpur
Tender ID2026_UPPRC_1180104_1Tender Reference Number44/PCL/GM/Zone-6/Noida/2026-27 DT 25.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.00 Cr Tender LocationGovt. High School To Intermediate School At Kutbi , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovernment High School to Intermediate School Construction in Kutbi, Saharanpur
  • Tender ID2026_UPPRC_1180104_1
  • Tender Reference Number44/PCL/GM/Zone-6/Noida/2026-27 DT 25.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.00 Cr
  • Tender LocationGovt. High School To Intermediate School At Kutbi,Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 17700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate School At Kutbi District Saharanpur

This tender, issued by U.P. Projects Corporation Ltd., a State Government and UT organization, is for the crucial building construction work required for the upgradation of the Government High School to an Intermediate School located at Kutbi, District Saharanpur. The project, valued at ₹2,00,24,000, is categorized under Civil Works and has a stipulated completion period of 270 days. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this open tender, which involves a two-cover system comprising a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹4,00,000, and the Tender Fee is ₹17,700, both payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, 02:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 02:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also being September 10, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at K-2, Sector-116, Noida Gautambudha Nagar, the address of the Tender Inviting Authority, General Manager, UPPCL, Zone-6 Noida. This is a significant opportunity for experienced contractors to contribute to the educational infrastructure development in Saharanpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager, Uppcl, Zone-6 Noida
AddressK-2, Sector-116, Noida Gautambudha Nagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Projects Corporation Limited Tender

Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To Intermediate..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs To School Building In Government Tribal Ashram School At Mandvi,..read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Uttar Pradesh Projects Corporation Limited Tender

Building Construction Work For Upgradation Of Govt. High School To...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs To School Building In Government Tribal Ashram School At...read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More