Government Tribal Ashram School Building Repairs in Mandvi, Akkalkuwa

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.90 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Government Tribal Ashram School Building Repairs in Mandvi, Akkalkuwa
Tender ID2026_PWR_1332021_5Tender Reference NumberE - Tender Notice No. 1 for 2026-2027 (Second Time)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.90 L Tender LocationAt Mandvi, Tal. Akkalkuwa, Dist. Nandurbar , Nandurbar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovernment Tribal Ashram School Building Repairs in Mandvi, Akkalkuwa
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1332021_5
  • Tender Reference NumberE - Tender Notice No. 1 for 2026-2027 (Second Time)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.90 L
  • Tender LocationAt Mandvi, Tal. Akkalkuwa, Dist. Nandurbar,Nandurbar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:55 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:55 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To School Building In Government Tribal Ashram School At Mandvi, Tal. Akkalkuwa, Dist. Nandurbar&amp#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E - Tender Notice No. 1 for 2026-2027 (Second Time) and Tender ID 2026_PWR_1332021_5, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "Repairs to School Building in Government Tribal Ashram School at Mandvi, Tal. Akkalkuwa, Dist. Nandurbar." The work is valued at ₹ 20,90,068 and is scheduled for completion within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, which should include scanned copies of all required documents prescribed in the B-1 form, and Cover 2 for the Finance proposal, comprising the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹ 1,090, comprising a processing fee of ₹ 500 and a tender fee of ₹ 590, payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹ 0.00. The tender documents are available for download from 27-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM until 03-Sep-2026 at 05:55 PM, and bids must be submitted within the same period. Bid opening will take place on 04-Sep-2026 at 05:55 PM at the Office of Executive Engineer, P. W. (Tribal) Division, Nashik. All relevant documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender, B-1 Form, and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, P. W. (tribal) Division,nashik
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer, P. W. (tribal) Division, Nashik Building No. A-3, Tribal Colony, Near Rto Office, Peth Road, Nashik- 422003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs Of Girls Hostel Building At Government Tribal Ashram School At..read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Govt. Tribal Ashram School Hatti Tal...read more

Jalna , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Government Ashram School Malgaon: Educational Lab & Hostel Furniture Installation..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Tribal Ashram School Khokrale: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Modular..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance with Hostel Furniture for..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Repairs Of Girls Hostel Building At Government Tribal Ashram School...read more

Nandurbar , Maharashtra

Public Works Region Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Govt. Tribal Ashram School Hatti...read more

Jalna , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Government Ashram School Malgaon: Educational Lab & Hostel Furniture Installation...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Tribal Ashram School Khokrale: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation &...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Maintenance with Hostel Furniture...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More