| Tender Title | Construction of Compound Wall for Government Tribal Ashram School in Hatti, Sillod | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1334209_1 | Tender Reference Number | E - Tender Notice No. 17 for 2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 61.59 L | Tender Location | Hatti Tal. Sillod, Dist. Chh. Sambhajinagar , Jalna , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:55 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1680 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 62,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Compound Wall At Govt. Tribal Ashram School Hatti Tal. Sillod, Dist. Chh. Sambhajinagar
This tender invites bids for the **Construction of a Compound Wall at the Government Tribal Ashram School, located in Hatti Taluka, Sillod District, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar**. The Public Works Region, specifically the Executive Engineer of the P. W. (Tribal) Division, Nashik, is the issuing authority for this open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **E - Tender Notice No. 17 for 2026-2027**. The estimated tender value is **₹61,59,422**, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹62,000**. The construction period is stipulated to be **180 days**. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the submission window opening on **September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM** and closing on **September 9, 2026, at 05:55 PM**. Bid opening will take place on **September 10, 2026, at 05:55 PM**. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). A tender fee of **₹1,680** is applicable. Bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and technical specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, P. W. (tribal) Division,nashik |
| Address | Office Of Executive Engineer, P. W. (tribal) Division, Nashik Building No. A-3, Tribal Colony, Near Rto Office, Peth Road, Nashik- 422003 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Government Ashram School Malgaon: Educational Lab & Hostel Furniture Installation..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall At Govt. Primary School Piliyem In V...read more
Construction Of Anganwadi Compound Wall And Providing And Fixing Interlocking Pavers..read more
Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section Vii..read more
E Tender For Supply And Maintenance Of Heat Pump For Government..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category