Kalay Panchayat Anganwadi Compound Wall Construction and Paver Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 28.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kalay Panchayat Anganwadi Compound Wall Construction and Paver Installation
Tender ID2026_PWD_31465_1Tender Reference NumberPWD/DIVISION XVI (BC)/TS/12/2026-2027 Line 04
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 28.98 L Tender LocationWard No. 4 At Kalay Panchayat In Sanvordem , North Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKalay Panchayat Anganwadi Compound Wall Construction and Paver Installation
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_31465_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPWD/DIVISION XVI (BC)/TS/12/2026-2027 Line 04
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 28.98 L
  • Tender LocationWard No. 4 At Kalay Panchayat In Sanvordem,North Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11796
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 57,964
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Anganwadi Compound Wall And Providing And Fixing Interlocking Pavers In Ward No. 4 At Kalay Panchayat In Sanvordem Constituency (under Tribal Sub Plan Scheme).

The Public Works Department, Government of Goa, is inviting open tenders for the "Construction of Anganwadi Compound wall and providing and fixing interlocking pavers in ward No. 4 at Kalay Panchayat in Sanvordem Constituency (Under Tribal Sub Plan Scheme)." This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹28,98,202, falls under the Civil Works - Buildings category and is scheduled for completion within 180 days. The tender is comprised of two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The EMD amount is ₹57,964, and the tender fee, including processing, is ₹11,796. Bidders must submit their bids online between September 1, 2026, 1:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Works Division XVI (Bldg.) office. The bid validity period is 365 days. Further details and tender documents can be downloaded from September 1, 2026, 1:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 5:00 PM. The tender reference number is PWD/DIVISION XVI (BC)/TS/12/2026-2027 Line 04.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressDivision Xvi (bldgs), P.w.d. Ponda Goa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At Ramapuram..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall Inner Flooring And Drain With Culvert At..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Laying Of Paver Block Along North Side Of Compound Wall In..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section Vii..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Into Plane Office And Compound Wall Works At Cochin..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall At Ramapuram Panchayat Office Building At...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall Inner Flooring And Drain With Culvert...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

National Institute Of Ocean Technology Tender

Laying Of Paver Block Along North Side Of Compound Wall...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of Into Plane Office And Compound Wall Works At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More