Paver Block Installation Project for NIOT Campus North Compound Wall

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Paver Block Installation Project for NIOT Campus North Compound Wall
Tender ID2026_NIOT_920657_1Tender Reference NumberNIOT/SandP/CAI/100021/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Limited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNiot Campus , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePaver Block Installation Project for NIOT Campus North Compound Wall
  • Tender ID2026_NIOT_920657_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIOT/SandP/CAI/100021/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Limited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNiot Campus,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-06 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-05 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 04:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Paver Block Along North Side Of Compound Wall In Niot Campus

This tender, issued by the National Institute of Ocean Technology (NIOT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks qualified bidders for the "Laying of Paver Block Along North side of Compound wall in NIOT Campus" at their Chennai location (NIOT CAMPUS, Velachery to Tambaram Main Road, Narayanapuram, Chennai-600100). This is an Open Limited tender with a single cover containing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial documents. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,800, payable to NIOT-OTHER RECEIPTS ACCOUNT in Chennai, with no exemption allowed. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 6, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the NIOT Campus. The tender reference number is NIOT/SandP/CAI/100021/2026-27, and the Tender ID is 2026_NIOT_920657_1. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications regarding bidder class and other mandatory requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Director, Niot
AddressNiot Campus, Velachery To Tambaram Main Road,narayanapuram, Chennai-600100.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section Vii..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Protective Wall Pump House At The Tidc Rest House..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Compound Wall Near Sanjeev Chowk At Faridkot Mil Stn..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction Of Pedestrian Path Behind Sac (student Activity Centre) Building At..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Chainlink Fencing, Hardstanding And Compound Wall Under Age (i)..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Protective Wall Pump House At The Tidc Rest...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Compound Wall Near Sanjeev Chowk At Faridkot Mil...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Construction Of Pedestrian Path Behind Sac (student Activity Centre) Building...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Chainlink Fencing, Hardstanding And Compound Wall Under Age...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More