Faridkot Military Station Compound Wall Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.69 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Faridkot Military Station Compound Wall Construction
Tender ID2026_MES_785217_1Tender Reference NumberGE/FRD-41/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.69 L Tender LocationGe Faridkot , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFaridkot Military Station Compound Wall Construction
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785217_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/FRD-41/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.69 L
  • Tender LocationGe Faridkot,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,380
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Compound Wall Near Sanjeev Chowk At Faridkot Mil Stn

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/FRD-41/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785217_1, is an open tender for Works, specifically the "PROVN OF COMPOUND WALL NEAR SANJEEV CHOWK AT FARIDKOT MIL STN," located at GE FARIDKOT MIL STN, Faridkot (Pincode: 151203). The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is to be executed on an Item Rate contract basis with a completion period of 120 days. The estimated tender value is ₹9,69,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,380, payable to GE Faridkot. A tender fee of ₹500 is also required, payable to GE Faridkot. Bidders are informed that the bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Document download is available from August 19, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM at GE FARIDKOT MIL STN. This tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, with GE FARIDKOT serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance (BoQ). Details regarding required documents for enlisted and un-enlisted contractors, including EMD payment options, are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Faridkot
AddressGe Faridkot Mil Stn
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station..read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section Vii..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Jodhpur Military Station...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Security Wall In Pokaran Military Station...read more

Jaisalmer , Rajasthan

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Compound Wall With Ms Gate As Per Section...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More