IIT Mandi North Campus: Pedestrian Path Construction Behind Student Activity Centre

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title IIT Mandi North Campus: Pedestrian Path Construction Behind Student Activity Centre
Tender ID2026_IITMD_923814_1Tender Reference NumberIIT Mandi (CW)/SE-2056/2026 -27/1725-27 dated 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.98 L Tender LocationNorth Campus Of Iit Mandi , Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIIT Mandi North Campus: Pedestrian Path Construction Behind Student Activity Centre
  • Tender ID2026_IITMD_923814_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIIT Mandi (CW)/SE-2056/2026 -27/1725-27 dated 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 02:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.98 L
  • Tender LocationNorth Campus Of Iit Mandi,Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 02:40 PMClarification End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 02:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 02:40 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 02:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,952
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Pedestrian Path Behind Sac (student Activity Centre) Building At North Campus Of Iit Mandi

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number IIT Mandi (CW)/SE-2056/2026 -27/1725-27 dated 25-08-2026, is issued by the Indian Institute of Technology Mandi, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and is seeking bids for the **Construction of a pedestrian path behind the Student Activity Centre (SAC) Building at the North Campus of IIT Mandi**. The Superintending Engineer, North Campus of IIT Mandi, located at O/o Superintending Engineer, North Campus of IIT Mandi, Kamand, Distt. Mandi, HP-175075, is the inviting authority. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹6,97,606 and a contract form of Item Rate. The work is expected to be completed within 45 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of 27-Aug-2026 at 02:40 PM, with a document download end date of 19-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid submission will also commence on 27-Aug-2026 at 02:40 PM and close on 19-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 21-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,180 is payable to The Registrar, IIT Mandi, at IIT Mandi Kamand HP, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,952 is also payable to The Registrar, IIT Mandi, at IIT Mandi Kamand HP. Bids will be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including tender cost and EMD, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BoQ). The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer, North Campus Of Iit M
AddressO/o Superintending Engineer, North Campus Of Iit Mandi Kamand Distt. Mandi Hp-175075
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-27 02:40 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Day To Day Maintenance Contract Of Routine Maintenance Of North And..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Construction Of Sludge Beds Works Of Sbr-based Sewage..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Centralized Air-conditioning For Auditorium At Saharanpur Campus, Iit Roorkee..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Maintenance Of Horticulture And Landscaping Works At Iit Roorkee Campus..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore Campus..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Day To Day Maintenance Contract Of Routine Maintenance Of North...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Repair, Maintenance And Construction Of Sludge Beds Works Of Sbr-based...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Centralized Air-conditioning For Auditorium At Saharanpur Campus, Iit Roorkee...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Maintenance Of Horticulture And Landscaping Works At Iit Roorkee Campus...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Annual Operation Maintenance Contract For Electrical Works At Iit Indore...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More