Girls Hostel Building Repairs at Government Tribal Ashram School, Bijari, Nandurbar

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 16.81 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Girls Hostel Building Repairs at Government Tribal Ashram School, Bijari, Nandurbar
Tender ID2026_PWR_1332021_6Tender Reference NumberE - Tender Notice No. 1 for 2026-2027 (Second Time)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 16.81 L Tender LocationAt Bijari, Tal. Dhadgaon, Dist. Nandurbar , Nandurbar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGirls Hostel Building Repairs at Government Tribal Ashram School, Bijari, Nandurbar
  • Tender ID2026_PWR_1332021_6
  • Tender Reference NumberE - Tender Notice No. 1 for 2026-2027 (Second Time)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 05:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 16.81 L
  • Tender LocationAt Bijari, Tal. Dhadgaon, Dist. Nandurbar,Nandurbar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:55 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 05:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 05:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 05:55 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 05:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1090
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs Of Girls Hostel Building At Government Tribal Ashram School At Bijari, Tal. Dhadgaon, Dist. Nandurbar&amp#x0d

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number E - Tender Notice No. 1 for 2026-2027 (Second Time) and Tender ID 2026_PWR_1332021_6, is for the "Repairs of Girls Hostel Building at Government Tribal Ashram School at Bijari, Tal. Dhadgaon, Dist. Nandurbar". The work falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is valued at ₹16,81,320 with a stipulated period of work of 120 days. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, P. W. (Tribal) Division, Nashik, under the State Govt. and UT organisation type, Public Works Region. Bidders are required to submit a bid within 60 days of validity. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and B-1 Form, are available for download from August 27, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 03, 2026, 05:55 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 27, 2026, 10:00 AM, to September 03, 2026, 05:55 PM. The tender fee is ₹1090, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹590. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. The bid opening will take place on September 04, 2026, at 05:55 PM at the Office of Executive Engineer, P. W. (Tribal) Division, Nashik. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 is for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 is for Finance (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, P. W. (tribal) Division,nashik
AddressOffice Of Executive Engineer, P. W. (tribal) Division, Nashik Building No. A-3, Tribal Colony, Near Rto Office, Peth Road, Nashik- 422003
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Swach Project Tender

Repair And Maintainance Of Govt. Tribal&#x0d Girls Ashram Hostel At Badgi,..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

Repair And Maintainance Of Govt. Tribal&#x0d Girls Ashram Hostel At Phaloz,..read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Tribal Development Department Tender

Tribal Ashram School Khokrale: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Modular..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Modular Furniture Supply for Tribal..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furnishing for Tribal Boys Hostel..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Swach Project Tender

Repair And Maintainance Of Govt. Tribal&#x0d Girls Ashram Hostel At...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Swach Project Tender

Repair And Maintainance Of Govt. Tribal&#x0d Girls Ashram Hostel At...read more

Dungarpur , Rajasthan

Tribal Development Department Tender

Tribal Ashram School Khokrale: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation &...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Modular Furniture Supply for...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furnishing for Tribal Boys...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More