| Tender Title | Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furnishing for Tribal Boys Hostel | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970580 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Education And Training Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Tribal Development Department, Maharashtra, specifically by the Executive Engineer, P.W. (Tribal) Division Nashik, located at Building No. A-3, Opp. PRTC, Tribal Colony, Near RTO Office, Peth Road, Nashik (PIN: 422003). The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970580, pertains to the "Design Installation and Maintenance of Educational Lab Centre - Education Centre Supply and Installation of Hardware Providing Supplying Modular Furniture for Government Tribal Boys Hostel Building at Vadfali, Tal. Akkalkuwa, Dist. Nandurbar." The bid submission window opens on August 28, 2026, at 1:08 PM and closes on September 07, 2026, at 2:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000.0 is required. This opportunity presents a comprehensive requirement for the establishment of educational facilities within a tribal boys' hostel, encompassing the design, installation, and ongoing maintenance of educational lab centers, the supply and installation of necessary hardware, and the provision of modular furniture.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance for Tribal Boys Hostel..read more
Educational Lab & Furniture Installation for Tribal Boys Hostel, Nandurbar..read more
Nandurbar Tribal Boys Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Hardware and Modular Furniture..read more
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Modular Furniture Supply for Tribal..read more
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furniture for Tribal Girls Hostel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category