| Tender Title | Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance for Tribal Boys Hostel in Nashik | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970186 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Tribal Development Department, Maharashtra, specifically from the Executive Engineer P.W. (Tribal) Division Nashik, located at Building No. A-3 Opp. PRTCTribal Colony Near RTO Office, Peth Road, Nashik, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970186. The tender, dated 28-08-2026 and open for bids from 28-08-2026 at 1:05 PM until 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM, seeks proposals for the Design, Installation, and Maintenance of an Educational Lab Centre. This encompasses the supply and installation of hardware, as well as the provision and installation of modular furniture for the Government Tribal Boys Hostel Building situated in Titave, Taluka Dindori, District Nashik. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is ₹47,000.0. The competent authority for this tender is the Executive Engineer P W Tribal Division Nashik.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furnishing for Tribal Boys Hostel..read more
Visapur Tribal Girls Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance..read more
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furnishing for Nashik Tribal Girls..read more
Salbhoye Tribal Girls Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Modular..read more
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance for Tribal Girls Hostel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category