Salbhoye Tribal Girls Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Modular Furniture Supply

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Education And Training Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Salbhoye Tribal Girls Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Modular Furniture Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970429Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSalbhoye Tribal Girls Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Modular Furniture Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970429
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 47,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Tribal Development Department, Maharashtra, specifically the Executive Engineer, P.W. (Tribal) Division Nashik, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970429, is a critical procurement opportunity. The bid period opens on August 28, 2026, at 1:06 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹47,000. The scope of work is comprehensive, encompassing the "Design, Installation, and Maintenance of Educational Lab Centres," specifically for the "Education Centre Supply and Installation of Hardware," and the "Providing and Supplying of Modular Furniture for the Government Tribal Girls Hostel Building at Salbhoye, Tal-Surgana, Dist-Nashik." This represents a significant project aimed at enhancing educational infrastructure for tribal girls in the Nashik district.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Modular Furniture Supply for Tribal..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furniture for Tribal Girls Hostel..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Government Tribal Girls Hostel Lonkheda Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furnishing for Tribal Boys Hostel..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance with Modular Girls Hostel..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Modular Furniture Supply for...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furniture for Tribal Girls...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Government Tribal Girls Hostel Lonkheda Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation,...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furnishing for Tribal Boys...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance with Modular Girls...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More