Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furniture for Tribal Girls Hostel in Boradi, Dhule

Works
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furniture for Tribal Girls Hostel in Boradi, Dhule
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970034Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEducational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furniture for Tribal Girls Hostel in Boradi, Dhule
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970034
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 47,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Executive Engineer, Public Works (Tribal) Division, Nashik, on behalf of the Tribal Development Department, Maharashtra. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970034, pertains to the "Design, Installation, and Maintenance of an Educational Lab Centre – Education Centre, Supply and Installation of Hardware, and Providing and Supplying Modular Furniture for the Government Tribal Girls Hostel Building in Boradi, Taluka Shirpur, District Dhule." The bidding process will commence on 28-08-2026 at 1:09 PM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,000.00 is required for participation. The tender is being managed by the Government e-Marketplace (GeM). This opportunity represents a significant project aimed at enhancing educational infrastructure for tribal girls in the Dhule district.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tribal Development Department Tender

Government Tribal Girls Hostel Lonkheda Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Modular Furniture Supply for Tribal..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Furniture Supply for Tribal Girls..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Visapur Tribal Girls Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furnishing for Nashik Tribal Girls..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Government Tribal Girls Hostel Lonkheda Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation,...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Modular Furniture Supply for...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Furniture Supply for Tribal...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Visapur Tribal Girls Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation &...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furnishing for Nashik Tribal...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More