| Tender Title | Visapur Tribal Girls Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970317 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nashik , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Tribal Development Department, Maharashtra, through the Executive Engineer P.W. (Tribal) Division Nashik, is inviting bids for a comprehensive project to establish and maintain an Educational Lab Centre. This initiative, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970317, specifically targets the Government Tribal Girls Hostel Building at Visapur, Taluka Kalwan, District Nashik. The scope of work encompasses the design, installation, and ongoing maintenance of the Educational Lab Centre, including the supply and installation of necessary hardware, and the provision of modular furniture. Bidders are advised that the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹47,000.0. The bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 1:05 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is of significant importance to the development of educational infrastructure for tribal girls in the Nashik district, and all eligible and experienced entities are encouraged to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Modular Furniture Supply for Tribal..read more
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furniture for Tribal Girls Hostel..read more
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furnishing for Nashik Tribal Girls..read more
Salbhoye Tribal Girls Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Modular..read more
Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance for Tribal Girls Hostel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category