Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance for Tribal Girls Hostel in Nashik

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Education And Training Services
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance for Tribal Girls Hostel in Nashik
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970541Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEducational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance for Tribal Girls Hostel in Nashik
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970541
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 47,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Tribal Development Department Maharashtra, specifically the Executive Engineer P.W. (Tribal) Division Nashik, presents a critical project for the enhancement of educational infrastructure. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970541, and dated August 28, 2026, this procurement seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive "Design, Installation, and Maintenance of Educational Lab Centre - Education Centre Supply and Installation of Hardware, Providing and Supplying Modular Furniture for Government Tribal Girls Hostel Building At Kathare Digar, Taluka Kalwan, District Nashik." The project entails the complete setup of an educational lab centre, including the supply and installation of all necessary hardware, alongside the provision of modular furniture essential for the Government Tribal Girls Hostel. This initiative, located in the state of Maharashtra and with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,000.00, signifies a significant investment in the educational and living facilities for tribal girls. The bidding period opens on August 28, 2026, at 1:07 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM, providing a defined window for interested parties to submit their proposals to the Executive Engineer P.W. Tribal Division Nashik.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tribal Development Department Tender

Visapur Tribal Girls Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furnishing for Nashik Tribal Girls..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Salbhoye Tribal Girls Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Modular..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance for Tribal Girls Hostel..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Furniture Supply for Tribal Girls..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Visapur Tribal Girls Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation &...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation, and Furnishing for Nashik Tribal...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Salbhoye Tribal Girls Hostel: Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation &...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Maintenance for Tribal Girls...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Tribal Development Department Tender

Educational Lab Centre Design, Installation & Furniture Supply for Tribal...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More